Lift Chair Experts
1-800-798-2499
0 Items
$0.00
{{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s)
{{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}
TODAY ONLY FULL LEATHER LIFT CHAIR SALE! CALL NOW 1-800-798-2499

Cirrus

SKU: PR-508M
The all new Cirrus PR508 lift chair features a pocketed coil spring seat that many have called the most comfortable lift chair they have ever sat in. The unique design of the pocketed coil spring seat, surrounded by medium density foam, molds to your body for super soft, yet supportive comfort and pressure reflective seating.
Size Medium
Weight Capacity 375 Lbs
Recline Positions MaxiComfort
Back Type Biscuit
Width Between Arms 20"
Floor to Top of Seat 20.5"
Seat Depth 20"
Seat to Top of Back 29"
Back of seat to end of footrest reclined 42"
Heat & massage Option Available Yes
Minimum User Height (Suggested) 5' 4"
Maximum User Height (Suggested) 5' 10"
$1,275.00
List Price: $1,669.00
You Save: $394.00 (24%)
Cirrus
Cirrus
Product Details

Manufacturer's Description

The most advanced and highest quality lift recliner chairs in the world are crafted in the USA by Golden Technologies. Golden's MaxiComfort ® positioning technology is incorporated into the new Cirrus 508M Medium .

The Cirrus offers infinite positions for your ultimate comfort. It has two independent motors. One motor operates the back and one motor operates the legs and lift. Therefore, you can adjust the legs to where you want them and independently adjust the back to the most comfortable position you find to match the leg position you have chosen. The Cirrus Lift Chair has the new AutoDrive hand control which offers 5 memory preset buttons and easily moves you to any position you desire. You can transition down from the standing up position to the straight up seated position. You can then raise your legs to the elevated positon and leave the back up for the TV Watching position which is handy for visiting with friends and not having to be laying down to have your legs elevated. You can lower the back and stop it wherever you find comfortable.

The most common are the TV Watching, Sleep, Zero-Gravity and Trendelenburg positions. MaxiComfort is the only seating system that gives you this many recline features and lifts you to the standing position, all at the touch of a button.

Golden Cirrus Features
Golden MaxiComfort Positions

Features:

  • Improve Circulation by Elevating Feet and Hips above your Heart
  • Total Relaxation using "Zero Gravity-Like" Positioning
  • 4 Pillow, Cloud-Like Comfort
  • Oversized, Floating Arms
  • Independent Foot and Back Control
  • Deep Seated Comfort
  • MaxiComfort Technology
  • Easily Raise to a Standing Position
  • Gently Lower to a Seated Position
  • Recline for Extra Comfort
  • Superior Leg Extension
  • SmartTekā„¢ Inside - Patent Pending Diagnostic System
  • Meets California Safety Code: Cal 117
  • Non-Skid Leg Levelers for Extra Stability and Safety
  • Easy Access Battery Back-Up System
  • Best Warranty in Industry
  • Lifting Capacity: 375 lbs.
  • MaxiComfort Technology

Download PDFs:

Also Known As:

  • PR508M
  • PR-508-M
Fitting Information
Size Medium
Weight Capacity 375 Lbs
Recline Positions MaxiComfort
Fabric Options 6
Chaise Seat Yes
Back Type Biscuit
Head Rest Cover Yes
Battery Back Up Yes
Overall Width 32"
Overall Height 43"
Width Between Arms 20"
Floor to Top of Seat 20.5"
Seat Depth 20"
Seat to Top of Back 29"
Seat to Top of Arm 5.5"
Seat Angle Raised 15°
Floor to Top of Foot Rest Reclined 23"
Floor to Top of Back Reclined 22"
Back Angle Closed 100°
Back Angle Reclined 170°
Foot Rest Angle Closed 90°
Foot Rest Angle Opened 180°
Distance Required from Wall 26"
Back of seat to end of footrest reclined 42"
Lifetime Warranty Yes
Warranty on Electrical Parts 3 Years
Pro Rated Years 4 Thru 7 Yes
Warranty on Mechanical Labor 36 Months
Warranty on Electrical Labor 12 Months
Smart Tek System Standard Yes
Left Hand Control Option Available Yes
Extra Pocket Option available Yes
Heat & massage Option Available Yes
Foot Rest Extension Option Available Yes
Minimum User Height (Suggested) 5' 4"
Maximum User Height (Suggested) 5' 10"