Lift Chair Experts
1-800-798-2499
0 Items
$0.00
{{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s)
{{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}
Call now for Father's Day specials. 1-800-798-2499

Please email us your height and weight to service@liftchair.com for
a list of lift chair specials that can ship out within a few days

Titan Medium

SKU: PR448-MED
The PR448-MED Titan Lift Chair by Golden Technologies comes standard with many comfort and convenience features such as Power Adjustable Headrest and Power Lumbar, Accessory Mount with a Removable Table, Built-in Cup Holder, Wireless Smartphone Charger, and a USB Port.
Overall Width 38,5"
Overall Height 46"
Width Between Arms 20.5"
Floor to Top of Seat 20.5"
Seat Depth 21"
Seat to Top of Back 31"
Seat to Top of Arm 6.5"
Back of seat to end of footrest reclined 43"
$1,649.00
List Price: $2,349.00
You Save: $700.00 (30%)
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
Titan Medium
(Click to see larger image and other views)
Product Details

PR448-MED Titan Medium Lift Chair 

This high-performance luxury lift chair and separate leg and back motors so you can lay flat like a bed and even raise your feet 5 inches above your heart to help decrease swelling in your legs and ankles. It has Golden's unique Zero Gravity Position to help unload stress from your lower back. It also has a neck rest adjustment motor and a lower back lumbar adjustment motor. You can find numerous comfortable positions and program them into the hand control so they are memorized for future quick comfort positioning.

The DeLunaTM Series of luxury power lift recliners is designed to offer you the most calming comfort and restorative sleep. The PR448-MED Titan features a stylish, overstuffed seamed back and plush chaise pad. It comes standard with an adjustable lumbar and headrest, programmable AutoDriveTM hand control, Accessory Mount with Removable Table, Built-in Cup Holder, Wireless Smartphone Charger, and a USB charging port for your phone or tablet.

Also standard is our patented four-zone Comfort Zone positioning technology, which provides a stress-free and supportive reclining experience.

 

Available in Fabric Colors of Graphite and Maple

Features:

  • Model Number: PR448-MED, PR448 Medium
  • 375 lb. weight capacity
  • Adjustable headrest
  • Adjustable lumbar
  • USB charging port
  • Patented MaxiComfort® recline technology standard
  • Exclusive programmable AutoDrive hand control for easy operation
  • 4 Whisper-quiet motors for infinite positioning.
  • Full Chaise Pad Support for Total Body Comfort
  • Superior Leg Extension
  • Anti-skid, adjustable leg levelers for enhanced stability
  • SmartTek® inside the patented diagnostic system
  • Industry Best Warranty!

Download PDFs:

Also Known As:

  • PR448M
  • PR448-M
  • PR448MED
  • PR448-MEDIUM
Fitting Information
Size Medium
Weight Capacity 375 Lbs
Recline Positions MaxiComfort
Fabric Options 2
Chaise Seat Yes
Back Type Seam
Battery Back Up Yes
Overall Width 38,5"
Overall Height 46"
Width Between Arms 20.5"
Floor to Top of Seat 20.5"
Seat Depth 21"
Seat to Top of Back 31"
Seat to Top of Arm 6.5"
Back Angle Closed 105°
Back Angle Reclined 165°
Distance Required from Wall 24"
Back of seat to end of footrest reclined 43"
Lifetime Warranty Yes
Warranty on Electrical Parts 3 Years
Pro Rated Years 4 Thru 7 Yes
Warranty on Mechanical Labor 36 Months
Warranty on Electrical Labor 12 Months
Smart Tek System Standard Yes
Left Hand Control Option Available Yes
Extra Pocket Option available Yes
Heat & massage Option Available Yes
Minimum User Height (Suggested) 5' 4"
Maximum User Height (Suggested) 6' 2"