Lift Chair Experts
1-800-798-2499
0 Items
$0.00
{{shoppingcart.totalQuantity}} Item(s)
{{shoppingcart.subtotal}} {{shoppingcart.total}}
Call now for Black Friday specials! 1-800-798-2499

Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow

SKU: PR515-MLA
$2,286.00
List Price: $2,574.00
You Save: $288.00 (11%)

Now ships standard with Power Pillow adjustable headrest for neck comfort and Power Lumbar Adjustment for low back comfort!

The MaxiComfort Cloud with Twilight positioning using our patent pending 3-motor cradle technology offers an array of rejuvenating options to ease the body and mind.

Twilight positioning is like no other seating system in the world.

Its many health benefits include achieving a back angle that is similar to standing, putting less pressure on the spine and reducing spinal muscle fatigue.

Our 30 degree angle takes the usual TV watching and zero gravity positions to a whole new level. Only Twilight offers a TRUE zero gravity sensation.

Prepare for an exceptional seating and recline experience!

Size Medium/Large
Weight Capacity 375 Lbs
Recline Positions MaxiComfort
Back Type Biscuit
Width Between Arms 21"
Floor to Top of Seat 21"
Seat Depth 20"
Seat to Top of Back 30.5"
Back of seat to end of footrest reclined 43"
Minimum User Height (Suggested) 5' 6"
Maximum User Height (Suggested) 6' 2"
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
Cloud with Twilight / Power Pillow
(Click to see larger image and other views)
Product Details

Golden Technologies PR515 Lift Chair

Manufacturer's Description

Now ships standard with Power Pillow adjustable headrest for neck comfort and Power Lumbar Adjustment for low back comfort! The MaxiComfort Cloud with Twilight positioning using our patent-pending 3-motor cradle technology offers an array of rejuvenating options to ease the body and mind.

Twilight positioning is like no other seating system in the world. It tilts the entire chair up and an additional 5" from the floor in the front of the chair as illustrated to enhance the zero-gravity positioning.




Its many health benefits include achieving a back angle that is similar to standing, putting less pressure on the spine and reducing spinal muscle fatigue.

Our 30 degree angle takes the usual TV watching and zero gravity positions to a whole new level. Only Twilight offers a TRUE zero gravity sensation.

Prepare for an exceptional seating and recline experience!


Whether you're looking for a lift chair to spend most of your day and night in, or you're looking for a chair that will rejuvenate you after a long day at work, look no further than the MaxiComfort Cloud, the most comfortable lift chair we've ever built! With an overstuffed, oversized biscuit style back, the Cloud features a unique seat and chaise pad design that cradles you in comfort.

 

The Cloud is an infinite position, zero gravity Lift Chair. Perfect for your Loved One's who need that extra padding and comfort. The zero gravity position was developed by NASA. It reduces pressure on the lower back and helps with muscle tension. The infinite position allows you elevate your hips to relieve lower back pain or recline with your feet above your heart to reduce swelling in your legs, ankles and feet. The Cloud also features the AutoDrive Hand Control, with three pre-programmed buttons and two programmable memory buttons to save that perfect position.

Features:

  • The most comfortable chair we've ever built!
  • Overstuffed, biscuit back design
  • Unique chaise pad design cradles your lower body in comfort
  • Features our patented MaxiComfort Ultimate Recline Technology
  • Features our unique AutoDrive hand control, with three pre-programmed buttons and two programmable memory buttons to save that perfect position!
  • Generously filled, wide armrests for enhanced arm support when sitting or reclining
  • Available in Brisa® Fresco fabrics
  • Model Number: PR515-MLA

Download PDFs:

Also Known As:

  • PR-515MLA
  • PR-515-MLA
  • PR515-MLA
  • PR515
  • PR515MLA
  • PR-515
Fitting Information
Size Medium/Large
Weight Capacity 375 Lbs
Recline Positions MaxiComfort
Fabric Options 7
Chaise Seat Yes
Back Type Biscuit
Battery Back Up Yes
Overall Width 38"
Overall Height 47"
Width Between Arms 21"
Floor to Top of Seat 21"
Seat Depth 20"
Seat to Top of Back 30.5"
Seat to Top of Arm 8.5"
Seat Angle Raised 15°
Floor to Top of Foot Rest Reclined 23"
Distance Required from Wall 25"
Back of seat to end of footrest reclined 43"
Lifetime Warranty Yes
Warranty on Electrical Parts 3 Years
Pro Rated Years 4 Thru 7 Yes
Warranty on Mechanical Labor 3 Months
Warranty on Electrical Labor 1 Months
Smart Tek System Standard Yes
Left Hand Control Option Available Yes
Extra Pocket Option available Yes
Foot Rest Extension Option Available Yes
Minimum User Height (Suggested) 5' 6"
Maximum User Height (Suggested) 6' 2"